MAIN

MUSIC

Pitch Music & Arts Festival Reveal 2017 Lineup

In March 2017, Melbourne’s most followed music promoters, Novel andBeyond the Valley, will combine their creative forces to present Pitch Music & Arts Festival, a new camping festival that is set to invigorate.

This inspiring coterie of arts and music enthusiasts will play out over 3 days in the mild meadows amongst the blue gums, and will feature a lineup of neoteric live and electronic music acts. The festival aesthetics will be an arts-based exercise working in perfect synergy with the music: visually stimulating offerings that are set to regenerate those that are society-spent.

With the recent announcement that Life & Death mainstays, Mind Against, and ‘What’s A Girl To Do‘ producer, Fatima Yamaha, will be making their Australian debut at Pitch alongside live techno outfit The Field, come the full international lineup (plus a handful of local artists).

Pitch is extremely  proud to announce possibly one of the most credible and exciting electronic music lineups ever assembled in Australia.

With over 30 international guests, the lineup is an absolute treat for any discerning electronic music lover, and includes massive names like Dixon, the current Resident Advisor number 1 DJ; Berghain resident Ben Klock; electronica master Gold Panda; the Innervisions label mainstay Kristian Beyer AKA Ame; chillwave leader Toro Y Moi; the return of Spain’s production wizard John Talabot; the debut Australian performance of psychedelic house duo Red Axes and BBC Radio 1’s B-Traits, plus many more!

Pitch Music & Arts Festival 2017 Lineup

ABRA (Live)
Adana Twins
Âme
Andrés
Answer Code Request
Axel Boman
Ben Klock
Big Words (Live)
B.Traits
Chrome Sparks (Live)
Client Liaison (Live)
Cyril Hahn
Detroit Swindle
Dixon
DJ Tennis
Dominik Eulberg
Donato Dozzy
Enzo Siragusa
Fatima Yamaha (Live)
Francesca Lombardo
Gabriel Ananda
Gerd Janson
Gold Panda (Live)
Head High
Henrik Schwarz (Live)
Jakubi (Live)
Job Jobse
John Talabot
Julio Bashmore
Kiasmos (Live)
KLLO (Live)
Kučka (Live)
Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Midland
Mike Servito
Mind Against
Nathan Fake (Live)
Octave One (Live)
Oliver Koletzki
Omar-S
Paula Temple
Recondite (Live)
Red Axes
Seb Zito
Soul Clap
Stimming (Live)
The Field (Live)
Toro y Moi (Live)
Voices From The Lake (Live)
Wolf + Lamb

+ more TBA!

Stay aligned, sign up for exclusive pre-sale tickets here:  – https://app.ticketsquad.io/p/pitch-2016

Written by

OZ EDM

Admin for for ozedm.com

Comments