Ultra Music Festival 2020 Phase 2 Lineup Arrives

Returning to its home at Bayfront Park in Maimi, Ultra Music Festival revealed its initial lineup for the 2020 event back in November 2020. Featuring the cream of the crop in electronic music, Ultra Music Festival boasted locked in performances by the likes of Armin van Buuren, Eric Prydz, Above & Beyond, Flume, Amelie Lens, Carl Cox, FISHER and more.

Following the news of Ultra officially securing a contract for Bayfront Park, festival organisers have just doubled down with a massive phase 2 lineup that’ll knock you off your feet.

Joining the already stacked list of headliners  this year are artists like Madeon, Kygo, Oliver Heldens and GRYFFIN. Phase 2 will also see Boys Noize and Krewella make their live return to stage and performances from wide range of bass music including Metrik, Borgore, Andy C, Sub Focus, Subtronics, Moksi and more.

Additionally, an exclusive Laserface show from Gareth Emery will make its Ultra debut, expect him dominate the decks and melt our faces off with a heavy dose of laser beams.

When it comes to back-to-back performances, Ultra has really spoiled us, locking in  Malaa b2b DJ Snake, Adam Beyer b2b Cirez D, SLANDER b2b Kayzo, Jauz b2b NGHTMRE, Michael Bibi b2b Dennis Cruz and more.

Tickets sales to Ultra Miami 2020 are almost sold out – don’t miss your opportunity to attend the worlds premier electronic music festival; visit the Ultra website for more information.

ultra-music-festival-miami-lineup-phase-2-2020-poster-oz-edm

Ultra 2020 Phase 2 Lineup

LIVE HEADLINERS

Flume*
Gesaffelstein*
Gryffin*
Lazerface by Gareth Emery*
Madeon*
Major Lazer*
SOFI TUKKER*
Zedd Presents The Orbit*

DJ HEADLINERS

Above & Beyond*
Adam Beyer B2B Cirez D*
Afrojack*
Amelie Lens*
Armin van Buuren*
Carl Cox*
David Guetta
DJ Snake*
Dubfire B3B Nicole Moudaber B3B Paco Osuna*
Eric Prydz*
FISHER
Jamie Jones B3B Carl Cox B3B The Martinez Brothers*
Jauz B2B NGHTMRE*
KSHMR Presents Dharma*
Kygo*
Loco Dice
Maceo Plex B2B Carl Cox*
Malaa B2B DJ Snake*
Martin Garrix*
Oliver Heldens
Richie Hawtin
SLANDER B2B Kayzo*
Tale Of Us

SUPPORT

1788-L
4B B2B SAYMYNAME
Aly & Fila
Andrew Rayel
Andy C
Bassjackers B2B Dr Phunk
Borgore
Boys Noize LIVE
Brooks B2B Julian Jordan
Cesqeaux
Chemical Surf
Chocolate Puma
Dannic B2B Sick Individuals
The Return of Dash Berlin
Deorro
Eptic
Fedde Le Grand
Frank Walker
Habstrakt
Hybrid Minds
Ilan Bluestone
Infuze
J. Worra
Justin Mylo
KAAZE B2B Maddix
Kompany
Krewella LIVE
Laidback Luke
Logistics
Lost Frequencies
Markus Schulz
Matisse & Sadko B2B DubVision
Metrik
Mike Williams B2B Special Guest
Moksi
Nicky Romero
Ookay LIVE
Osrin
Peekaboo
Perto
Rodg
Ruben De Ronde
Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
Snails B2B Kill the Noise
Somnium Sound B2B Ubur
Space Jesus
Sub Focus
Subtronics
Syn Cole
Tchami
Thomas Gold B2B Deniz Koyu
Tritonal
TV Noise
Vini Vici
WAVEDASH B2B Shadient
Whethan
WHIPPED CREAM
Young Bombs